Nebraska Statutes
§ 77-4111 — Tax Commissioner; rules and regulations
Nebraska § 77-4111
Ch. 77Revenue and Taxation
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-4111 (2026).
The Tax Commissioner may adopt and promulgate all rules and regulations necessary to carry out the purposes of the Employment and Investment Growth Act.