Nebraska Statutes
§ 77-2704.20 — Purchases by licensees of the State Racing and Gaming Commission; exemption
Nebraska § 77-2704.20
Ch. 77Revenue and Taxation
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-2704.20 (2026).
Sales and use taxes shall not be imposed on the gross receipts from the sale, lease, or rental of and the storage, use, or other consumption in this state of purchases made by licensees of the State Racing and Gaming Commission.