Nebraska Statutes
§ 77-1827 — Real property taxes; redemption; persons with intellectual disability or mental disorder; time permitted
Nebraska § 77-1827
Ch. 77Revenue and Taxation
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-1827 (2026).
The real property of persons with an intellectual disability or a mental disorder so sold, or any interest they may have in real property sold for taxes, may be redeemed at any time within five years after such sale.