Nebraska Statutes
§ 77-1803 — Real property taxes; notice of sale; sufficiency of description
Nebraska § 77-1803
Ch. 77Revenue and Taxation
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-1803 (2026).
In describing real property in the notice required by section 77-1802 and in all proceedings relative to assessing, advertising, or selling the property for taxes, it shall be sufficient to designate the township, range, sections, or part of section and also the number of lots and blocks, by initial letters, abbreviations, and figures.
In describing improvements on leased land for such notice and proceedings, the words "Improvements Only Located Upon" shall precede the designation of such property as set out in this section.