Nebraska Statutes
§ 77-1346 — Agricultural or horticultural lands; eligibility for special valuation; rules and regulations
Nebraska § 77-1346
Ch. 77Revenue and Taxation
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-1346 (2026).
The Tax Commissioner shall adopt and promulgate rules and regulations to be used by county assessors in determining eligibility for special valuation under section 77-1344 and in determining the special valuation of such land for agricultural or horticultural purposes under section 77-1344 .