Nebraska Statutes
§ 77-119 — Depreciable tangible personal property, defined
Nebraska § 77-119
Ch. 77Revenue and Taxation
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 77-119 (2026).
Depreciable tangible personal property shall mean tangible personal property which is used in a trade or business or used for the production of income and which has a determinable life of longer than one year.