Nebraska Statutes
§ 60-693 — Evidence in civil actions; conviction not admissible
Nebraska·Ch. 60 Motor Vehicles
No evidence of the conviction of any person for any violation of any provision of the Nebraska Rules of the Road shall be admissible in any court in any civil action.