Nebraska Statutes
§ 60-662 — Sidewalk, defined
Nebraska § 60-662
Ch. 60Motor Vehicles
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 60-662 (2026).
Sidewalk shall mean that portion of a highway between the curb lines, or the lateral lines of a roadway, and the adjacent property lines, intended for use by pedestrians.