Nebraska Statutes
§ 60-649 — Private road or driveway, defined
Nebraska § 60-649
Ch. 60Motor Vehicles
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 60-649 (2026).
Private road or driveway shall mean every way or place in private ownership and used for vehicular travel by the owner and those having express or implied permission from the owner but not by other persons.