Nebraska Statutes
§ 60-1416 — Acting without license; penalty
Nebraska·Ch. 60 Motor Vehicles
Any person acting as a motor vehicle dealer, trailer dealer, wrecker or salvage dealer, motorcycle dealer, auction dealer, dealer's agent, manufacturer, factory representative, distributor, or distributor representative without having first obtained the license provided in section 60-1406 is guilty of a Class IV felony and is subject to the civil penalty provisions of section 60-1411.02 .