Nebraska Statutes
§ 59-829 — Antitrust action; construction; federal law
Nebraska·Ch. 59 Monopolies and Unlawful Restraint of Trade
When any provision of sections 59-801 to 59-831 and sections 84-211 to 84-214 or any provision of Chapter 59 is the same as or similar to the language of a federal antitrust law, the courts of this state in construing such sections or chapter shall follow the construction given to the federal law by the federal courts.