Nebraska Statutes
§ 59-802 — Monopolizing trade or commerce; unlawful; penalty
Nebraska § 59-802
Ch. 59Monopolies and Unlawful Restraint of Trade
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-802 (2026).
Every person who shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce, within this state, shall be deemed guilty of a Class IV felony.