Nebraska Statutes
§ 59-1604 — Monopolies and attempted monopolies; unlawful
Nebraska § 59-1604
Ch. 59Monopolies and Unlawful Restraint of Trade
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-1604 (2026).
It shall be unlawful for any person to monopolize, or attempt to monopolize or combine or conspire with any other person or persons to monopolize any part of trade or commerce.