Nebraska Statutes
§ 59-1603 — Contracts, combinations, conspiracies in restraint of trade; unlawful
Nebraska § 59-1603
Ch. 59Monopolies and Unlawful Restraint of Trade
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-1603 (2026).
Any contract, combination, in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce shall be unlawful.