Nebraska Statutes
§ 59-1602 — Unfair competition; practices; unlawful
Nebraska § 59-1602
Ch. 59Monopolies and Unlawful Restraint of Trade
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 59-1602 (2026).
Unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce shall be unlawful.