Nebraska Statutes
§ 44-7532 — Hearing; procedure
Nebraska § 44-7532
Ch. 44Insurance
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 44-7532 (2026).
If a hearing is held at the request of a party other than the director, unless mutually agreed upon by the director and all interested parties, notice of hearing shall be provided within thirty days after the director's receipt of a written request for a hearing. Notice of hearing shall be given to all interested parties and shall state the time, place, and purpose of the hearing. Unless mutually agreed upon by the director and all interested parties, the hearing shall be held not less than ten days after notice is served. Unless mutually agreed upon by the director and all interested parties or unless the hearing is being held at the request of the director, the hearing shall be held not more than thirty days after notice is served.