Nebraska Statutes
§ 44-1095 — Funds and property; exempt from taxation
Nebraska § 44-1095
Ch. 44Insurance
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 44-1095 (2026).
Every society organized or licensed under sections 44-1072 to 44-10,109 shall be a charitable and benevolent institution, and all of its funds and property shall be exempt from all and every state, county, district, municipal, and school tax.