Nebraska Statutes
§ 32-201 — Disputed points of election law; Secretary of State; duties
Nebraska § 32-201
Ch. 32Elections
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 32-201 (2026).
The Secretary of State shall decide disputed points of election law. The decisions shall have the force of law until changed by the courts.