Nebraska Statutes
§ 30-3825 — (UTC 304) Representation by person having substantially identical interest
Nebraska § 30-3825
Ch. 30Decedents' Estates; Protection of Persons and Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 30-3825 (2026).
(UTC 304) Unless otherwise represented, a minor, incapacitated, or unborn individual, or a person whose identity or location is unknown and not reasonably ascertainable, may be represented by and bound by another having a substantially identical interest with respect to the particular question or dispute, but only to the extent there is no conflict of interest between the representative and the person represented.