Nebraska Statutes
§ 30-3812 — (UTC 201) Role of court in administration of trust
Nebraska § 30-3812
Ch. 30Decedents' Estates; Protection of Persons and Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 30-3812 (2026).
(UTC 201) (a) The court may intervene in the administration of a trust to the extent its jurisdiction is invoked by an interested person or as provided by law.
(b)A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court.
(c)A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for instructions and an action to declare rights.