Nebraska Statutes
§ 30-2332 — Revocation by writing or by act
Nebraska·Ch. 30 Decedents' Estates; Protection of Persons and Property
A will or any part thereof is revoked
(1)by a subsequent will which, as is evident either from its terms or from competent evidence of its terms, revokes the prior will or part expressly or by inconsistency; or
(2)by being burned, torn, canceled, obliterated, or destroyed, with the intent and for the purpose of revoking it by the testator or by another person in the presence of and by the direction of the testator.