Nebraska Statutes
§ 30-2329 — Self-proved will
Nebraska § 30-2329
Ch. 30Decedents' Estates; Protection of Persons and Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 30-2329 (2026).
(1)Any will may be simultaneously executed, attested, and made self-proved by the acknowledgment thereof by the testator and the affidavits of the witnesses, each made before an officer authorized to administer oaths under the laws of this state or under the laws of the state where execution occurs and evidenced by the officer's certificate, under official seal, in form and content substantially as follows:
I, .......... the testator, sign my name to this instrument this ..... day of ..... 20...., and being first duly sworn, do hereby declare to the undersigned authority that I sign and execute this instrument as my last will and that I sign it willingly or willingly direct another to sign for me, that I execute it as my free and voluntary act for the purposes therein expressed and that I