Nebraska Statutes
§ 30-2327 — Execution
Nebraska § 30-2327
Ch. 30Decedents' Estates; Protection of Persons and Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 30-2327 (2026).
Except as provided for holographic wills, writings within section 30-2338 , and wills within section 30-2331 , every will is required to be in writing signed by the testator or in the testator's name by some other individual in the testator's presence and by his direction, and is required to be signed by at least two individuals each of whom witnessed either the signing or the testator's acknowledgment of the signature or of the will.