Nebraska Statutes
§ 30-2308 — Afterborn heirs
Nebraska § 30-2308
Ch. 30Decedents' Estates; Protection of Persons and Property
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 30-2308 (2026).
Relatives of the decedent conceived before his death but born thereafter inherit as if they had been born in the lifetime of the decedent.