Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-832 — Inspection warrant; when issued
Nebraska § 29-832
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-832 (2026).
Inspection warrants shall be issued only upon showing that consent to entry for inspection purposes has been refused. In emergency situations neither consent nor a warrant shall be required.