Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-830 — Inspection warrant, defined
Nebraska § 29-830
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-830 (2026).
An inspection warrant is an order in writing in the name of the people, signed by a judge of a court of record, directed to a peace officer as defined in section 29-831 , and commanding him to conduct any inspection required or authorized by state or local law or regulation relating to health, welfare, fire or safety.