Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-4119 — Exculpatory evidence, defined
Nebraska·Ch. 29 Criminal Procedure
For purposes of the DNA Testing Act, exculpatory evidence means evidence which is favorable to the person in custody and material to the issue of the guilt of the person in custody.