Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-3801 — Terms, defined
Nebraska § 29-3801
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-3801 (2026).
As used in sections 29-3801 to 29-3809 , unless the context otherwise requires:
(1)Director shall mean the Director of Correctional Services; and
(2)Prosecutor shall mean a prosecuting attorney as defined in section 29-104 .