Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-3304 — Order; when not required
Nebraska § 29-3304
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-3304 (2026).
No order shall be required or necessary where the individual has been lawfully arrested, nor under any circumstances where peace officers may otherwise lawfully require or request the individual to provide evidence of identifying physical characteristics, and no order shall be required in the course of trials or other judicial proceedings.