Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-3003 — Postconviction remedy; cumulative; dismissal; when
Nebraska § 29-3003
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-3003 (2026).
The remedy provided by sections 29-3001 to 29-3004 is cumulative and is not intended to be concurrent with any other remedy existing in the courts of this state. Any proceeding filed under the provisions of sections 29-3001 to 29-3004 which states facts which if true would constitute grounds for relief under another remedy shall be dismissed without prejudice.