Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-2703 — Costs; county not liable; exception
Nebraska § 29-2703
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-2703 (2026).
No costs shall be paid from the county treasury in any case of prosecution for a misdemeanor except as provided in section 29-2709 .