Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-2028 — Sexual assault; testimony; corroboration not required
Nebraska § 29-2028
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-2028 (2026).
The testimony of a person who is a victim of a sexual assault as defined in sections 28-319 to 28-320.01 shall not require corroboration.