Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-1820 — Plea of guilty; record; accused; custody
Nebraska § 29-1820
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-1820 (2026).
If the accused pleads guilty the plea shall be recorded on the indictment, and the accused may be placed in the custody of the sheriff until sentence.