Nebraska Statutes
§ 29-1209 — Failure of defendant to move for discharge prior to trial or entry of plea; effect
Nebraska § 29-1209
Ch. 29Criminal Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-1209 (2026).
Failure of the defendant to move for discharge prior to trial or entry of a plea of guilty or nolo contendere shall constitute a waiver of the right to speedy trial.