Nebraska Statutes
§ 28-924 — Official misconduct; penalty
Nebraska·Ch. 28 Crimes and Punishments
(1)A public servant commits official misconduct if he knowingly violates any statute or lawfully adopted rule or regulation relating to his official duties.
(2)Official misconduct is a Class II misdemeanor.