Nebraska Statutes
§ 28-807 — Terms, defined
Nebraska § 28-807
Ch. 28Crimes and Punishments
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-807 (2026).
As used in sections 28-807 to 28-829 , unless the context otherwise requires:
(1)Adult shall mean any married person or any unmarried person of the age of eighteen years or older;
(2)Commercial film and photographic print processor shall mean any person who for compensation develops exposed photographic film into negatives, slides, or prints or who for compensation makes prints from negatives or slides. The term shall include, but not be limited to, any employee of such a person but shall not include employees of law enforcement agencies and prosecuting attorneys involved in the investigation and prosecution of criminal offenses or to persons involved in legitimate medical, scientific, or educational activities;
(3)Distribute shall mean to transfer possession, whether with or without