Nebraska Statutes
§ 28-517 — Theft by receiving stolen property
Nebraska § 28-517
Ch. 28Crimes and Punishments
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-517 (2026).
A person commits theft if he receives, retains, or disposes of stolen movable property of another knowing that it has been stolen, or believing that it has been stolen, unless the property is received, retained, or disposed with intention to restore it to the owner.