Nebraska Statutes
§ 28-441 — Drug paraphernalia; use or possession; unlawful; penalty
Nebraska § 28-441
Ch. 28Crimes and Punishments
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-441 (2026).
(1)It shall be unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to manufacture, inject, ingest, inhale, or otherwise introduce into the human body a controlled substance in violation of sections 28-101 , 28-431 , and 28-439 to 28-444 .
(2)Any person who violates this section shall be guilty of an infraction.
(3)A person shall not be in violation of this section if section 28-472 or 28-1701 applies.