Nebraska Statutes
§ 28-371 — Vulnerable adult, defined
Nebraska·Ch. 28 Crimes and Punishments
Vulnerable adult means any person eighteen years of age or older who has a substantial mental or functional impairment or for whom a guardian or conservator has been appointed under the Nebraska Probate Code.