Nebraska Statutes
§ 28-368 — Substantial functional impairment, defined
Nebraska § 28-368
Ch. 28Crimes and Punishments
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-368 (2026).
Substantial functional impairment shall mean a substantial incapability, because of physical limitations, of living independently or providing self-care as determined through observation, diagnosis, investigation, or evaluation.