Nebraska Statutes
§ 28-204 — Accessory to felony, defined; penalties
Nebraska·Ch. 28 Crimes and Punishments
(1)A person is guilty of being an accessory to felony if with intent to interfere with, hinder, delay, or prevent the discovery, apprehension, prosecution, conviction, or punishment of another for an offense, he or she:
(a)Harbors or conceals the other;
(b)Provides or aids in providing a weapon, transportation, disguise, or other means of effecting escape or avoiding discovery or apprehension;
(c)Conceals or destroys evidence of the crime or tampers with a witness, informant, document, or other source of information, regardless of its admissibility in evidence;
(d)Warns the other of impending discovery or apprehension other than in connection with an effort to bring another into compliance with the law;
(e)Volunteers false information to a peace officer; or
(f)By force, intimidation