Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-914 — Order, defined
Nebraska § 25-914
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-914 (2026).
Every direction of a court or judge, made or entered in writing and not included in a judgment, is an order.