Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-703 — Consolidation of actions; motion and notice
Nebraska § 25-703
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-703 (2026).
Whenever two or more actions are pending in the same court which might have been joined, the defendant may, on motion and notice to the adverse party, require him to show cause why the same shall not be consolidated, and if no such cause be shown, the said several actions shall be consolidated.