Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-539 — Jurisdiction authorized
Nebraska § 25-539
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-539 (2026).
A court of this state may exercise jurisdiction on any other basis authorized by law.