Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-538 — Action in another forum; stay or dismissal of action
Nebraska § 25-538
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-538 (2026).
When the court finds that in the interest of substantial justice the action should be heard in another forum, the court may stay or dismiss the action in whole or in part on any conditions that may be just.