Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-329 — Intervention; judgment; costs
Nebraska § 25-329
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-329 (2026).
The court shall determine upon the intervention at the same time that the action is decided, and if the claim of the intervenor is not sustained, the intervenor shall pay all costs of the intervention.