Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-302 — Assignee of a thing in action
Nebraska § 25-302
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-302 (2026).
The assignee of a thing in action may maintain an action thereon in the assignee's own name and behalf, without the name of the assignor.