Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-2807 — Appeals
Nebraska § 25-2807
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-2807 (2026).
Unless the controversy is subject to the Uniform Arbitration Act, any party may appeal to the district court as provided in sections 25-2728 to 25-2738 . Parties may be represented by attorneys on appeal.