Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-2612 — Confirmation of award
Nebraska § 25-2612
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-2612 (2026).
Within sixty days of the application of a party, the court shall confirm an award, unless within the time limits hereinafter imposed grounds are urged for vacating or modifying or correcting the award, in which case the court shall proceed as provided in sections 25-2613 and 25-2614 .