Nebraska Statutes
§ 25-2307 — Appellate briefs; costs; payment by county
Nebraska § 25-2307
Ch. 25Courts; Civil Procedure
Neb. Rev. Stat. § 25-2307 (2026).
In any civil or criminal case in which a party is permitted to proceed in forma pauperis, on appeal the court shall direct that the expense of printing of the appellate briefs, if such printing is required by the court, be paid by the county in the same manner as other claims are paid.